Archive plan search

  • UNOG Registry, Records and Archives Unit (1870-)
    • League of Nations Secretariat (1919-1946)
      • Office of the Secretary-General (1939 (c)-1947 (c))
      • Administrative Commissions and Minorities Section (1919-1946)
      • Economic and Financial Section (1919-1946)
      • Health and Social Questions Section (1919-1946)
      • Information Section (1919-1946)
      • Legal Section (1919-1940)
      • Intellectual Cooperation and International Bureaux Section (1919-1946)
      • Mandates Section (1919-1946)
      • Political Section (1919-1946)
      • Communications and Transit Section (1919-1946)
      • Disarmament Section (1919-1946)
        • Registry files (1919-1927)
        • Registry files (1928-1932)
          • 7A Disarmament - General (1928-1932)
          • 7B Disarmament Conference (1928-1932)
            • 7B/26222/33086 Disarmament Conference--correspondance from Stanley Melbourne Bruce regarding delegates to the Disarmament Conference (1932.10.17)
            • 7B/26222/33086a Australia--London High Commissioner--regarding composition of delegation to the disarmament conference (1932.01.08)
            • 7B/26222/33086b Australia--London High Commissioner--regarding modfication in composition of the delegates to the Disarmament Conference (1932.04.18)
            • 7B/31155/32819 Australia--London High Commissioner--regarding politicians at the Disarmament Conference (1932.02.25)
            • 7B/26222/33086 Australia--London High Commissioner--correspondance from Stanley Melbourne Bruce stating that he has been appointed as t... (1932.02.25)
            • 7B/26222/33086a Australia--London High Commissioner--regarding credentials for Disarmament Conference (1932.02.25)
            • R2438/7B/2626 Preparatory Committee - General (1928-1931)
            • R2437/7B/794 Preparatory Committee - Composition (1928-1930)
            • R2432-R2436/7B/403 Preparatory Committee - Sessions (1927-1931)
            • R2437/7B/575 Joint Committee (1928-1930)
            • R2438-R2446/7B/3071 Miscellaneous and General (1928-1934)
            • R2448-R2457/7B/31155 Correspondence with Individuals and Associations (1931-1932)
            • R2446-R2448/7B/26222 Representation of Countries (1930-1932)
            • R2458/7B/34619 Procedure and Petitions Committees (1932)
            • R2458/7B/34684 General Committee (1932-1933)
            • R2459-R2460/7B/34947 Bureau (1932)
            • R2461/7B/35409 Political Commission (1932)
            • R2462/7B/35410 Land Commission (1932)
            • R2462/7B/35411 Naval Commission (1932-1936)
            • R2463/7B/35412 Air Commission (1932)
            • R2463-R2466/7B/35413 Commission on National Defence Expenditure (1932-1934)
            • R2467/7B/36938 Committee on Effectives - General (1932)
            • R2469/7B/39060 Committee on Effectives - Special Committee (1932-1933)
            • R2467-R2468/7B/36939 Chemical and Bacteriological Weapons Special Committee (1932-1933)
            • R2468/7B/39051 Special Committee for the Regulation of the Trade in, and the Private and State Manufacture of, Arms and Implements of ... (1932)
            • R2468/7B/39051 Special Committee for the Regulation of the Trade in, and the Private and State Manufacture of, Arms and Implements of ... (1932)
        • Registry files (1932-1948)
        • Section files (1919-1946)
      • Liaison with Latin America (1919-1946)
      • Several Sections, Political and Technical (1919-1946)
      • Financial Administration (1919-1946)
      • Internal Services and Personnel (1919-1946)
      • Library (1919-1946)
      • Publications Service and Reproduction of Documents (1919-1946)
    • Refugees Mixed Archival Group (Nansen Fonds) (1919-1947)
    • League of Nations External Fonds (1920-1937)
    • UNOG Registry First Period (1946-1973)
    • Private Archives (1884-1986)
    • International Peace Movements (1870-)
    • Collections (1919-)


Home|Login|